⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super  LIVE 1.85 | 3.20 | 4.10
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Wimbledon  1.70 | 2.20
🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – All England  LIVE 2.45 | 1.55
🏏 Malaysia vs Pakistan – T20  2.30 | 1.65
🏀 LA Lakers vs Golden State – NBA  1.95 | 1.90
🥊 UFC 310 – Main Event  LIVE 1.75 | 2.10
🏊 SEA Games – Swimming 100m  Live Results
⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal – EPL  1.95 | 3.40 | 4.20
⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super  LIVE 1.85 | 3.20 | 4.10
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Wimbledon  1.70 | 2.20
🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – All England  LIVE 2.45 | 1.55
🏏 Malaysia vs Pakistan – T20  2.30 | 1.65
🏀 LA Lakers vs Golden State – NBA  1.95 | 1.90
🥊 UFC 310 – Main Event  LIVE 1.75 | 2.10
🏊 SEA Games – Swimming 100m  Live Results
⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal – EPL  1.95 | 3.40 | 4.20
Malaysia's #1 Sports Platform

Tealive88 Sports – Malaysia's Most Complete & Trusted Multi-Sport Betting Platform

From Malaysia Super League football to Grand Slam tennis, from BWF badminton to UFC boxing – Tealive88 offers 30+ sports categories with the most comprehensive betting markets, competitive odds, and real-time payouts.

tealive88
0
Active Sports Categories
0
Live Matches Per Day
0
Active Sports Members
0
% Return to Player (RTP)

Sports Betting at tealive88 – More Than Just a Guess

For Malaysians, sport is more than entertainment — it's passion, pride, and a way of life. We grew up living and breathing Super League football, we've stayed up through the night just to catch an EPL match, and we've cheered at the top of our lungs when Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik smashed their way to victory on the badminton court. Tealive88 was born from that same spirit — we're here to make every match you watch more meaningful and more exciting.

The Tealive88 sports platform covers more than 30 sports categories from around the world, with a sharp focus on the sports Malaysians love most. Football is the backbone of our platform — from the Malaysia Super League and FA Cup all the way to the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and UEFA Champions League. Every week, there are hundreds of football matches available for you to follow and bet on at Tealive88.

But Tealive88 is about more than just football. We understand that Malaysian sports fans have diverse tastes. Some follow tennis and the Grand Slam circuit – the Australian Open, Roland Garros, Wimbledon, and the US Open. Others prefer NBA basketball or MMA boxing. And many loyally follow international cricket. It's all here on Tealive88, on one easy-to-use, secure platform.

What's more, every payment method at tealive88 is fully local – Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit is just RM20, and withdrawals are processed within 15 minutes. No hassle, no confusion – just a smooth and enjoyable Sports Betting experience.

tealive88

Sports Categories at Tealive88

Choose from over 30 sports categories — all in one easy-to-use platform.

Football

Liga Super, EPL, UCL

Badminton

BWF, Thomas Cup

Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA

Cricket

Test, ODI, T20I

Basketball

NBA, FIBA, ASEAN

Boxing / MMA

UFC, ONE Championship

Formula 1

FIA F1 World Champ

Rugby

Six Nations, World Cup

Cycling

Tour de France, Giro

Golf

PGA Tour, Masters

Hockey

Malaysia Cup, AHF

Others

20+ more sports

Current & Upcoming Sports Matches

Place bets on live matches or upcoming fixtures – all available on Tealive88.

LIVE Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Minute 67 – Sultan Ibrahim Stadium, JB
JDT1.85
Draw3.20
Selangor4.10
LIVE UFC 310
Pantoja vs Moreno IV
Round 3 – Las Vegas
Pantoja1.75
Moreno2.10
UPCOMING EPL
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Tomorrow 03:00 MYT – Etihad Stadium
Man City1.95
Draw3.40
Arsenal4.20
UPCOMING Tennis – ATP 1000
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Saturday 21:00 MYT – Wimbledon
Djokovic1.70
Alcaraz2.20
UPCOMING NBA Playoffs
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
Sunday 09:30 MYT – Crypto.com Arena
Lakers1.95
Warriors1.90
tealive88
Most Popular Leagues at tealive88
Malaysia Super League
12+ matches/week
English Premier League
10 matches/weekend
UEFA Champions League
16 matches/week
BWF World Tour
28 tournaments/year
ICC Cricket (T20/ODI)
200+ matches per year
NBA Regular Season
82 matches/team
tealive88

How to Bet on Sports at Tealive88 More Smartly

Many new players ask — what's the best way to get started with Sports Betting at Tealive88? The answer is simple: start with a sport you genuinely know. If you follow the Malaysia Super League closely every week, you already have a significant edge over players who are simply guessing.

Take a Johor Darul Ta'zim versus Selangor FC match as an example. A player who follows the Super League closely knows that JDT are a formidable force at home in Stadium Sultan Ibrahim, while Selangor FC have had inconsistent away form in recent seasons. That kind of insight is what separates informed betting from blind guessing. At Tealive88, we provide head-to-head statistics, home and away records, and player injury updates to help you make better decisions.

For sports like tennis, court surface is a crucial factor. Djokovic, for instance, is well known as a hard-court specialist, while Nadal is virtually unbeatable on the clay of Roland Garros. This kind of knowledge is invaluable when making betting decisions on tealive88, especially for set handicap or total sets markets.

Tealive88 also offers in-play betting on most major sports. This means you can watch how the game unfolds before making your move – a strategy seasoned bettors often use to get the best value from shifting markets.

The Advantages of Sports Betting at Tealive88

Six reasons why Malaysian sports bettors choose Tealive88 as their go-to platform.

Real-Time In-Play Markets

Bet while the action unfolds, with odds refreshed every few seconds. Never miss a golden opportunity when the momentum shifts.

Most Competitive Odds

Tealive88 odds are consistently competitive across all sports — football, badminton, tennis, cricket, and over 25 other categories.

Match Statistics & Data

Head-to-head records, recent form, and player injury updates are all available to help you make more informed betting decisions.

Deposit via Malaysia eWallet

Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost and ShopeePay – all of Malaysia's favourite payment methods are available at tealive88.

Safe & Secure

256-bit SSL encryption and two-factor authentication keep your account and funds protected at Tealive88 at all times.

Best Mobile Experience

The Tealive88 platform is fully optimised for both Android and iOS — bet anytime, anywhere without interruption.

How to Start Betting on Sports at Tealive88

Four simple steps from registration to your first bet.

1
Register for Free

Open a tealive88 account in under 2 minutes – just a username, password and phone number. No documents required.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Choose your preferred payment method – Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX. Minimum deposit just RM20.

3
Select a Sport & Match

Browse over 30 sports categories, find the matches that interest you, and explore all available betting markets.

4
Place Bets & Follow Live

Confirm your bet and follow the action with real-time odds updates. Winnings are credited automatically to your tealive88 account.

Types of Sports Bets at tealive88
  • 1X2 (Match Winner) – Pick the home team, a draw, or the away team
  • Asian Handicap – Bet based on a goal or point head start given to either side
  • Over/Under (Total Goals/Sets) – Predict whether the total goals scored will be over or under the set line
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS) – Football only
  • Correct Score – Predict the exact score for higher odds
  • In-Play Betting – Place bets while the match is in progress
  • Parlay / Accumulator – Combine multiple bets for multiplied winnings

Tealive88 vs Ordinary Betting Platforms

See for yourself why Tealive88 is the smarter choice for Malaysian sports bettors.

Feature Tealive88 Regular Platform
Bahasa Malaysia interface & support
Deposit via Touch 'n Go / DuitNow / GrabPay
Withdrawals processed within 15 minutes
Malaysia Super League & FA Cup Markets
Real-time in-play betting
30+ sports categories
Match statistics & analysis
VIP Programme with exclusive rewards
Tealive88 Privacy Policy

Tealive88 takes the protection of every user's personal data seriously. All information you provide during registration and betting activity – including your name, phone number, payment details, and betting history – is secured with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. We comply with all applicable data protection regulations. To learn more about how we handle your data, please visit the Privacy Policy us.

Responsible Gaming

Tealive88 is committed to providing a safe, healthy, and responsible Sports Betting experience for all users.

Budget Management

Set your own daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits in your Tealive88 account settings to keep your spending in check.

Betting Time Limit

Use the time limit feature to remind yourself when you've reached your self-set betting session. Taking a break matters.

18 Years and Above Only

Tealive88 is strictly for users aged 18 and above. Parents are encouraged to monitor their children's online activity.

Self-Exclusion

Need a longer break? Use the self-exclusion feature to temporarily suspend your account. Our support team is available 24/7.

FAQ – tealive88 Sports

The most frequently asked questions from sports bettors at Tealive88.

Tealive88 covers over 30 sports categories, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, UCL, La Liga, Bundesliga), badminton (BWF, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), cricket (Test, ODI, T20I), basketball (NBA, FIBA), boxing and MMA (UFC, ONE Championship), Formula 1, rugby, golf, hockey, and much more. We continuously add new categories based on what Malaysian players want.

Making a deposit at Tealive88 is quick and straightforward. Once logged in, head to the Deposit section and choose your preferred method — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow QR, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). The minimum deposit is RM20, and funds are typically credited to your account within 30 seconds.

Yes, the Malaysia Super League is one of the most popular leagues on Tealive88. We offer full betting markets for all Super League, Malaysia FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and Charity Shield matches. Odds are available both before kick-off and during the match (in-play) for a complete betting experience.

Yes! New Tealive88 players are eligible for a welcome bonus that can be used on Sports Betting. On top of that, there's a weekly sports cashback, odds boost promotions on selected matches, and special offers during major tournaments like the FIFA World Cup, Thomas Cup, and EPL. Visit the page Welcome Bonus for the latest updates on all our promotions.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Sports at tealive88?

Register free today, claim your welcome bonus and place your first sports bet at tealive88.

Bahasa Melayu