🏏 India vs Australia – ICC T20 World Cup  LIVE 1.65 | 2.35
🏏 England vs Pakistan – Test Round 2  1.80 | 2.05
🏏 Malaysia vs Nepal – ACC Premier Cup  LIVE 2.10 | 1.75
🏏 South Africa vs West Indies – ODI Series 3  1.55 | 2.55
🏏 New Zealand vs Sri Lanka – T20I  1.70 | 2.20
🏏 Mumbai Indians vs CSK – IPL 2026  LIVE 1.90 | 1.95
🏏 Bangladesh vs Afghanistan – ODI  2.00 | 1.85
🏏 India vs Australia – ICC T20 World Cup  LIVE 1.65 | 2.35
🏏 England vs Pakistan – Test Round 2  1.80 | 2.05
🏏 Malaysia vs Nepal – ACC Premier Cup  LIVE 2.10 | 1.75
🏏 South Africa vs West Indies – ODI Series 3  1.55 | 2.55
🏏 New Zealand vs Sri Lanka – T20I  1.70 | 2.20
🏏 Mumbai Indians vs CSK – IPL 2026  LIVE 1.90 | 1.95
🏏 Bangladesh vs Afghanistan – ODI  2.00 | 1.85
Malaysia's #1 Cricket

Tealive88 Cricket – Malaysia's Most Complete & Trusted ICC Cricket Betting Platform

From the ICC T20 World Cup to Test Series, from the IPL to the Asia Cup – Tealive88 puts you right at the heart of international cricket action with the widest betting markets, competitive odds, and fast payouts via your favourite Malaysian eWallet.

tealive88
0
One Day Cricket Match
0
ICC Tournaments Covered
0
Active Members – Cricket
0
Betting Market Types

Cricket & tealive88 – The Most Complete Markets for Malaysian Fans

Cricket may not be the first sport that comes to mind for most Malaysians, but the truth is it ranks among the most-betted sports across Asia – and its community in Malaysia continues to grow year after year. Tealive88 recognised this potential early and built a cricket platform that genuinely meets the needs of Malaysian players, rather than treating it as just another entry in a standard sports menu.

At tealive88, we cover all three formats of international cricket – Test Match, One Day International (ODI), and Twenty20 International (T20I). Each format has its own distinct dynamics, and that's exactly what makes cricket such a rich sport to bet on. A Test Match can last up to five days, offering continuous in-play betting opportunities throughout. ODIs deliver 50-over drama packed with shifting momentum. T20Is, with their fast-paced nature, frequently produce the kind of dramatic swings that send markets moving wildly – and that's precisely what seasoned players at tealive88 love.

The Malaysia national team is actively competing at the Asian level through the ACC (Asian Cricket Council) and ICC Qualifier tournaments. Tealive88 ensures that every match involving Malaysia – whether against Nepal, Oman, UAE, or Papua New Guinea – has betting markets available. This reflects our commitment to the local cricket scene, not just the major international fixtures.

What else sets tealive88 apart? Our payment methods are entirely local. You can deposit using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX – all options that Malaysians already use every day. The minimum deposit is just RM20, and withdrawals are processed within 15 minutes to your Malaysian bank account.

tealive88

Cricket Formats at Tealive88

Three main formats of international cricket – each with its own unique and compelling betting style.

Test Match

The most traditional and prestigious format in cricket. Played over up to 5 days with 2 innings per side. Continuous in-play betting markets throughout the match offer unique opportunities you simply won't find in any other sport.

Up to 5 Days
One Day International (ODI)

A 50-over-per-side format – the perfect balance of strategy and aggression. The ODI World Cup is one of the most anticipated cricket events on Tealive88. Late-over drama can dramatically swing betting outcomes.

50 Overs Per Side
Twenty20 (T20I & IPL)

The fastest and most exciting format – just 20 overs, wrapped up in roughly 3 hours. The T20 World Cup and IPL are the most heavily bet matches on Tealive88. Odds shift with every ball in live betting.

20 Overs – ~3 Hours

Current & Upcoming Cricket Matches

Check live scores and place your bets before or during the match.

LIVE ICC T20 World Cup
India vs Australia
Over 14.3 – India: 128/3 | Target: 185
India1.65
Australia2.35
LIVE IPL 2026
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Over 8.2 – MI: 74/2 | 1st Innings
MI1.90
CSK1.95
UPCOMING Test Series – Day 1
England vs Pakistan
Tomorrow 15:00 MYT – Headingley, Leeds
England1.80
Draw3.50
Pakistan2.05
UPCOMING Asia Cup ODI
Sri Lanka vs Bangladesh
Saturday 14:30 MYT – Colombo
Sri Lanka1.70
Bangladesh2.20
UPCOMING ACC Premier Cup
Malaysia vs Oman
Sunday 10:00 MYT – Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia2.10
Oman1.75
Live Results ICC T20 WC – Over 14.3
🇮🇳 India
128/3
14.3 overs
🇦🇺 Australia
184/6
20.0 overs (completed)
Required: 57 runs off 33 balls Rate: 10.36
This Week's Cricket Schedule
  • 🏏 IND vs AUS – T20 WC LIVE
  • 🏏 MI vs CSK – IPL LIVE
  • 🏏 ENG vs PAK – Test Tomorrow 15:00
  • 🏏 SL vs BAN – Asia Cup Sat 14:30
  • 🏏 NZ vs SA – ODI Sunday 08:00
  • 🏏 MAS vs OMA – ACC Sunday 10:00
tealive88

How to Bet on Cricket at tealive88 More Effectively

Cricket is a sport rich in data and statistics – and that's exactly what makes it so compelling to bet on at Tealive88. Unlike football, where a single goal can change everything in seconds, cricket gives you ample time to read the situation and make more calculated decisions.

For T20 betting, experienced Tealive88 players typically look at several key factors: pitch conditions, weather, batting lineup, and each team's record in that format. India, for instance, has a remarkably strong record in home matches compared to away games. Understanding these factors can give you a significant edge when choosing the right markets.

In IPL matches, individual player impact becomes especially critical. Teams like Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings have star players capable of turning a game on their own. Speculative markets such as top scorer or first wicket-taker at Tealive88 offer excellent value if you closely follow those players' form.

Tealive88 also provides player statistics to support your decisions. Batting averages, powerplay strike rates, and bowler economy rates in the death overs are the kind of data that separate informed bets from guesswork. Use all of this alongside our in-play markets for a richer, more rewarding cricket betting experience.

Top Cricket Teams at Tealive88

Follow and bet on the world's strongest cricket teams, all on the Tealive88 platform.

🇮🇳
India

Ranked #1 T20I & ODI

Favourites
🇦🇺
Australia

ODI World Champions

Ranked #2
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
England

T20 World Cup Champion

Ranked #3
🇵🇰
Pakistan

Strong across all formats

Ranked #4
🇿🇦
South Africa

T20 World Cup Finalist

Ranked #5
🇲🇾
Malaysia

Southeast Asia Representative

ACC Region

Major Cricket Tournaments 2026–2026

Tealive88 provides full betting markets for all ICC cricket tournaments and top domestic leagues.

🏆 LIVE NOW
ICC T20 World Cup 2026

A global T20 championship featuring the world's top 20 teams. India, Australia and England go head-to-head for the T20 crown.

Format: T20I Doubles
🌟 LIVE NOW
Indian Premier League (IPL) 2026

The world's most popular T20 cricket league. 10 franchises battle it out across 74 matches per season – with the most markets available at Tealive88.

Prize Pool: RM 250,000,000+
🌏 UPCOMING
ICC Champions Trophy 2026

A prestigious ODI tournament returning after nearly 8 years. Eight of the world's top teams compete across Pakistan and Dubai.

Format: ODI – 8 Teams
🏏 UPCOMING
ICC World Test Championship 2026

The biennial final between the world's top Test nations. Bet on Test Matches with continuous in-play coverage across up to 5 days.

Format: Test – 2 Sides
🌴 UPCOMING
Asia Cup 2026

Asian cricket tournaments – India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, and more, competing in contests that are always full of drama.

Format: T20I / ODI
🇲🇾 UPCOMING
ACC Premier Cup (Malaysia)

The Malaysia team is pushing to qualify for the ICC stage. Tealive88 fully backs them with comprehensive local markets.

SEA Representative

Cricket Betting Types at Tealive88

Go beyond just picking a winner – a wide range of unique cricket markets are available at Tealive88.

Match Winner
Pick the team you think will win the match – available across all T20I, ODI, and Test formats.
First Innings Winner (Toss & Bat)
Predict which team will dominate the first innings based on total runs scored.
Total Runs (Over/Under)
Predict whether the total runs scored will go over or under the set target.
Top Batsman / Top Bowler
Pick the player who will top-score or take the most wickets.
Runs in a Specific Over
Predict how many runs will be scored in a specific over – higher odds for exact results.
First Wicket to Fall
Which team loses the first wicket and at how many runs – the most dynamic market in cricket betting.
In-Play Betting
Bet while the match is live – odds shift with every ball in T20 and ODI formats.
Tournament Winner (Outright)
Predict the overall champion from the group stage onwards – longer odds, bigger rewards.
tealive88
Cricket Betting Tips from Tealive88
  • Check the pitch report and weather conditions before the match starts
  • The team batting second often has an advantage in T20s at certain venues
  • India are nearly unbeatable on home soil – a key factor to consider for ODI betting
  • Powerplay markets (first 6 overs) offer great value in T20 in-play betting
  • For Test matches, bets placed on day three and four often offer the best value

Why Bet on Cricket at Tealive88

Six reasons why Malaysian cricket fans choose tealive88 as their go-to platform.

In-Play Every Ball

Odds are updated almost every ball during live T20 and ODI matches. The best value appears when momentum shifts suddenly.

Competitive ICC Odds

Tealive88 odds for ICC and IPL matches are consistently competitive – higher odds mean better returns on every bet you place.

Player & Team Statistics

Batting average, strike rate, bowling economy, and head-to-head records are all available within the tealive88 platform to help you make smarter betting decisions.

Malaysia eWallet Deposit

Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost and ShopeePay – quick and easy deposits using the payment methods you already use every day.

Fully BM Platform

All cricket markets, betting type descriptions, and customer support are available in Bahasa Melayu at Tealive88.

Malaysian Cricket Markets

Tealive88 offers markets for ACC matches involving the Malaysia national team – full support for local cricket.

How to Start Betting on Cricket at Tealive88

Just four steps from registration to placing your first cricket bet.

1
Register Free Account

Open a Tealive88 account in under 2 minutes – just a username, password, and phone number. No documents required.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Pick your preferred payment method – Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Minimum deposit is just RM20.

3
Select a Cricket Match

Head to the Cricket section, choose the tournament you're interested in – T20 World Cup, IPL, ODI, or Test – and browse all available markets.

4
Place & Follow In-Play

Confirm your bet and follow the match with live scores and real-time odds updates at Tealive88.

Deposit Methods at Tealive88
Touch 'n Go
GrabPay
DuitNow QR
FPX / Maybank2u
Boost eWallet
ShopeePay

Minimum deposit RM20 – funds credited within 30 seconds.

Withdrawals are processed within 15 minutes to your Malaysian bank account.

Tealive88 Privacy Policy

Tealive88 takes the protection of every user's personal data seriously. All information you provide during registration and betting activity – including your name, phone number, payment details, and cricket betting history – is secured with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. We comply with all applicable data protection regulations in Malaysia. For more details, please visit the Privacy Policy us.

Responsible Gaming

Tealive88 is committed to providing a safe, healthy and responsible cricket betting experience.

Set Your Limits

Use the daily or weekly deposit limit feature in your Tealive88 account settings to keep your spending in check.

Don't Chase Losses

Cricket is a game full of surprises – set a daily loss limit and stick to your decisions regardless of how you feel in the moment.

18 Years and Above Only

Tealive88 is for users aged 18 and above only. Parents are encouraged to monitor their children's online activity.

Self-Exclusion

Need a break? Use the self-exclusion feature to temporarily suspend your account. Our support team is available 24/7 to help.

FAQ – Tealive88 Cricket

The most frequently asked questions from cricket fans at tealive88.

tealive88 offers betting markets for all major cricket tournaments, including the ICC T20 World Cup, ICC ODI World Cup, ICC World Test Championship, ICC Champions Trophy, Asia Cup, Indian Premier League (IPL), Pakistan Super League (PSL), Australia's Big Bash League (BBL), and the ACC Premier Cup featuring the Malaysian national team. We cover Test, ODI, and T20I matches year-round from across the globe.

Yes, tealive88 offers highly active in-play betting for cricket. In T20I and ODI formats, odds are updated on virtually every ball – giving you the chance to act on what's unfolding in real time out on the field. For Test matches, in-play markets remain open across all 5 days of play, with a wide range of markets tied to each session.

The minimum deposit at Tealive88 is just RM20. You can deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow QR, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Deposits are processed almost instantly – funds are typically credited to your account within 30 seconds. Winnings are withdrawn within 15 minutes to your Malaysian bank account.

Yes, tealive88 provides betting markets for matches involving the Malaysian national team in ACC (Asian Cricket Council) tournaments such as the ACC Premier Cup and ICC Qualifier fixtures. This is what sets tealive88 apart from other platforms that focus exclusively on major ICC events. We believe Malaysian cricket deserves the same level of attention.

tealive88 regularly runs special promotions during major cricket tournaments such as the ICC T20 World Cup, IPL, and Asia Cup. These include odds boosts on selected matches, weekly cricket betting cashback, and exclusive reload bonuses. New players are also eligible for a welcome bonus that can be used on cricket bets. Visit the Welcome Bonus for the latest offers.

Ready to Bet on ICC & IPL Cricket at Tealive88?

Register for free today, claim your welcome bonus, and place your first cricket bet at tealive88.

Bahasa Melayu